logo
DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, pundri
Affiliated to CBSE (Under DAV College Committee, New Delhi)
Latest News  
 
Faculty List  

Sr.No    

Teacher’s Name

Subject

Qualification

01

Mr. Sushil Kumar

PGT (Physical Education )

M.P.Ed, M.Phil.

02

Mr. Vikas Jain

PGT ( Commerce )

M.Com, B.Ed.

03

Mrs. Asha Khurana

PGT ( English )

M.A (Eng.) B.Ed

04

Mr. Raj Kumar Saini

PGT ( Mathematics )

M.Sc. (Maths), B.Ed.

05

Mr. Shamsher Singh

PGT  ( Mathematics )

M.Sc. (Maths) M.Phil, B.Ed, PGDCA

06

Mr. Pankaj Kumar

PGT ( English)

M.A(Eng.),B.Ed, PGDT

07

Mrs. Neeta Miglani

Science

B.Sc, M.A, B.Ed

08

Mrs. Santosh Chhabra

Social Science

M.A,  B.Ed

09

Mrs. Neelam Walia

Social Science/ English 

M.A(Eng.,His,) B.Ed,Dip.in Lib.Science

10

Mrs. Geeta Gaur

Social Science

M.A (Eco.),B.Ed

11

Mrs. Bimla Kaushik

Hindi

M.A, B.Ed, Prabhakar

12

Mrs. Bhupinder Kaur

Hindi

M.A (Eng./ Hin)B.Ed

13

Mrs. Nidhi Bala

Social Science

M.A(His),B.Ed., M.Lib Science

14

Mr. Rabinder Kumar

Sanskrit

M.A (Skt)Shastri, O.T,Vidhya Vachaspati

15

Mrs. Neelam Kaushik

Hindi

M.A (Hindi), B.Ed

16

Mr. Munish Hans

Superintendent

­­­­­­­­­­­M.Com, PGDBA,L.L.B

17

Mr. Ramashish Kumar

Fee Clerk

B.A, PGDCA

18

Mr. Rampal

Lab. Assistant

12th

19

Mrs. Renu Walia

Social Science

M.A, B.Ed

20

Mr. Ram Lal Sharma

English

M.A, M.Phil, B.Ed.

21

Mrs. Salochna Batra

Maths

B.A, B.Ed,

22

Mrs. Shashi Khurana

Social Science

M.A(Hindi),B.E.d

23

Mr. Parveen Sharma

Art and Craft

M.A.(His), B.Ed(Fine Art)

24

Mr. Prince

Physical Education

M.P.Ed , PGDY

25

Mr. Naresh Miglani

Computer

M.Sc, MCA (Computer)

26

Mr. Rupinder Singh

Maths

M.A.(Maths) B.Ed

27

Mrs. Rimpal Taya

Science

M.Sc(Botany),M.Ed

28

Mrs. Madhuri Bakshi

Geography

M.A(Eng),MSc(Geo), M.Ed

29

Mrs. Komal Chaudhry

Physical Education

B.A , C.P.Ed, D.P.Ed

30

Mr. Deepak Batra

Social Science

M.A(His), B.Ed

31

Mr. Krishan Lal

Lib. & Inf. Science

M.Lib.(Inf.Sci.), M.Com.

32

Mrs. Anjali Sharma

Maths

M.Com, B.Ed.

33 Mrs. Vijeta Goswami English M.A(Eng), B.Ed,M.phil
34 Mr. Durga Dutt Sharma Receptionist M.A.(Mass Com), B.Ed,E.T.T, A.D.C.A.
35 Mr. Narender L.D.C. B.A, PGDCA
36 Mrs. Seema Dhiman English M.A.(Eng),B.Ed.
37 Mr. Bhupender Kumar Maths/Science B.Sc.(N.M.),B.Ed
38 Ms. Khushbu Gulati English M.A(Eng), B.Ed
39 Mr. Amit Kumar Chemistry M.Sc(Chemistry), B.Ed., B.Pharmacy
40 Mr. Mukesh Sharma Science M.Sc.,B.Ed
41 Mrs. Seema Mehla Commerce M.Com,M.A.(Eco), B.Ed
42 Mr. Hariom Sharma Computer M.Sc.(Comp), B.Ed
43 Ms. Sneha Computer M.Sc(Comp.Sci) ,MCA,B.Ed
44 Ms. Geetu Science B.Sc,M.Ed
45 Mr. Satyawan Sanskrit M.A(Skt), B.Ed
46 Mrs. Mamta Khurana Punjabi M.A.(History), B.Ed.
47 Mr. Dilbag Singh Yoga B.A, B.Ed(Yoga)
48 Mrs. Shashi Sharma Art And Craft M.A. (Hin), & (Dip .in Art and Craft)

 

Sr. No.

Teacher’s Name

Subject

Qualification

1

Mrs. Sandeep Bihan

English

M.A.(Eng), B.Ed., M.Sc(IT)

2

Mrs. Jora Valde

Hindi

M.A(Pol.Sci), B.Ed

3

Mr. Savdesh

Music

B.A. Prabhakar Music

4

Mrs. Poonam

Punjabi

M.A.(History), B.Ed.(Punjabi)

5

Mrs.Poonam Nagpal

Science 

M.Sc.(Chemistry), B.Ed.

6

Mr. Ved Parkash

Social Science

B.A, B.Ed

7

Mrs. Rajni Uppal

Social Science

M.A.(Histroy), B.Ed.

8

Mrs. Pooja Rani 

Hindi 

M.A., B.Ed., M.Lib., JBT

9

Mr. Ashish Kumar

Science

M.Sc(Chemistry), B.Ed

10

Mr. Jasbir Singh

Dance

12Th

11 Mrs. Anju Bala English

M.A. (English), B.Ed.

12 Mrs. Poonam Ahuja  Maths 

M.Com., B.Ed. 

13 Mrs. Sudesh  Science 

B.Sc., B.Ed. 

14 Mrs. Suman Rani  Science

M.Sc.(Physics), B.Ed.

15 Mrs. Bharti Devi  Hindi 

M.A. (Hindi), B.Ed.

16 Mrs. Kiran Devi Hindi

M.A.(Hindi), B.Ed.

17 Mr. Vijay Kumar

Science

M.Sc. (Physics), B.Ed.

18 Mr. Himmat Hindi 

B.A., B.Ed., B.Lib

19 Ms. Minakshi  Maths 

M.Sc.(Maths), B.Ed.

20 Mrs. Poonam Sharma Science

M.Sc.(Physics), B.Ed.

21 Mrs. Renu Bala  Science

B.Sc. B.Ed.

27    

 

 

 

Sr. No.  Teacher’s Name

Qualification

1 Mrs. Sunita Walia

M.A.(Hindi & Pol. Sc.)

2 Mrs. Kanta Bala

M.A.(History) , B.Ed.

3 Mrs. Arti Chawla 

B.A., B.Ed.

4 Mrs. Neeru Sachdeva 

M.A. (His.) B.Lib., Sci. 

5 Mrs. Rinku Talwar 

M.A. (Hindi), B.Ed. 

6 Mrs. Renu 

B.A., Gyani

7 Mrs. Neelam Taya

M.A.(Hindi), B.Ed.

8 Mrs. Sharda 

B.A., B.Ed.

9 Mrs. Santosh 

M.A. (Hindi), B.Ed. NTT

10 Mrs. Geeta Nagrath 

B.A., B.Ed. 

11 Mrs. Kusum 

B.A.(Maths), B.Ed., JBT

12 Mrs. Suman 

M.A.(Hindi), B.Ed. 

13 Mrs. Renu Khurana 

M.Com. , B.Ed. 

14 Mr. Gaurav Kaushik 

B.A., MBA

15 Mrs. Sonia 

M.A.(Eng), D.Ed., NTT

16 Mrs. Kiran 

B.A., B.Ed.

17 Mrs. Meenakshi 

B.A., B.Ed. 

18 Mrs. Sudesh 

B.A.Shashtri, B.Ed., M.A.(Skt)

19 Mrs. Poonam 

M.Com.,B.Ed.

20 Mrs. Neetu Arora 

M.Com., B.Ed., M.Phil

21 Mrs. Anita Rani 

B.A., B.Ed., JBT

22 Mrs. Saneh Lata 

M.A.(Sociology), MCA, B.Ed.

23 Mrs. Seema Madan 

M.A.(Pol.Sc.), B.Ed.

24 Miss Poonam 

B.A., B.Ed.

25 Mrs. Reena Sharma

M.A.(Eng), PDGCA

26 Miss Gagandeep 

MCA (Computer)

27 Miss Soniya 

M.Sc.(Maths)

28 Miss Monika 

M.Com., B.Ed.

29 Miss Nisha Rani 

B.A., B.Ed.

30  Miss Surbhi Miglani 

B.Com., JBT